• Have successfully completed at least one semester or equivalent
• Be able to complete the program within three months and return before the start of the new semester
• Sufficient funds for the first three months
In order to ensure all university students in Uzbekistan can participate in the LEARN & EARN Program. If you are issued a J‐1 visa, you can travel to the U.S. after your classes have finished. You must return to Uzbekistan before your classes start again.
Final year students who will graduate this year are eligible to take part in this program during the school's major academic break immediately following their graduation, as long as they apply to participate in the LEARN & EARN program prior to graduation. There is no age limit to participate in the program.
• The Application is a formal process of applying for LEARN & EARN to the University.
• Interested students fills up the application form in the International student exchange department.
• The form captures the detail of personal information, a list of necessary documents, undertaking, fees payment policies, tuition & the terms and conditions on which the application will be accepted.
• Application Form is required to be duly signed by the applicant, parent/guardian, and the coordinator of student exchange program and Registrar.
• It is the sole responsibility of the applicant to furnish genuine and authentic information during the process.