Verification: f80b9c952a1712eb
Sharda University Uzbekistan has received the "License" (No. OT 0034) from the State Inspectorate for Supervision of the Quality in Education under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Sharda University Uzbekistan celebrated 1st Convocation Ceremony.
19 Oct 2023
Sharda University Uzbekistan proudly celebrates the remarkable success of our inaugural convocation ceremony, where we had the distinct honor of hosting distinguished guests, including the Chief Guest, Honorable Governor of the Andijan Region, Mr. Shukhratbek Abdurakhmanov, and the Guest of Honor, His Excellence, Hon. Ambassador of India to Uzbekistan, Shri Manish Prabhat. This grand event also featured the esteemed presence of Hon. Chancellor, Sharda University, India, Shri P.K. Gupta, President, Sharda University Uzbekistan, Shri Prashant Gupta, along with other prominent guests and dignitaries. At this historic gathering, we felicitated 75 bright graduates from B.Tech and BBA programs, comprising 31 graduates in Computer Science and Engineering and 44 in Management. Their outstanding academic achievements are a testament to the quality of our education, enriched by our well-educated faculty members who boast international experience and have contributed twenty-five research papers to renowned international journals. Notably, Sharda University Uzbekistan stands as a global institution with agreements signed with 15 universities in 14 countries, fostering faculty and student exchange, research collaboration, and international academic events. This convocation symbolizes the beginning of a new journey for our graduates, who are poised to shine on the global stage. Congratulations to our students, and our heartfelt gratitude to our distinguished guests for gracing this momentous occasion.